Colts Rescheduled fixtures

Hello All

Todays fixtures that had to be cancelled due to the weather will now be scheduled for Saturday 9th February. These will now replace the fixtures that were previously published in the handbook and website

Colts: Championship
09:30 Sutton Celtics  v  Aquamark Avengers
10:30 Amber Amigos v AK Athlectico
11:30 GOALS Grizzlies v Essex Eagles

Bantams Cup Games to be played on the 16th February

The Cup Fixtures that were cancelled on Saturday, due to bad weather, will now be played on

Saturday 16th February 2019

and these will replace the published fixtures that appear on our website and handbook.

Good Luck All

Hornets:  Cup Week 5
09:30 Kennys Knights v Robs Rockets Rotary Cup
09:30 Turners Tigers v Curtins Crusaders Rotary Cup
10:15 Morden Rotary FC v Stans Strikers Ballmasters Cup
10:15 Cookies Blues v Dinos Dynamites Ballmasters Cup
Bantams: Cup Week 5
11:00 Ginger Ninjas v Marshalls Blues Frank Adey
11:00 TRAQ Tigers v Wilkes Warriors Frank Adey
11:45 ACE Elite FC v Fenwick Falcons Councillors
11:45 Ballmasters FC v PACO’s Pirates Councillors

 

 

Hornets Cup Fixtures to be played on 16th February

The Cup Fixtures that were cancelled on last Saturday, due to bad weather, will now be played on

Saturday 16th February 2019

and these will replace the published fixtures that appear on our website and handbook.

Good Luck All

 

Hornets:  Cup Week 5
09:30 Kennys Knights v Robs Rockets Rotary Cup
09:30 Turners Tigers v Curtins Crusaders Rotary Cup
10:15 Morden Rotary FC v Stans Strikers Ballmasters Cup
10:15 Cookies Blues v Dinos Dynamites Ballmasters Cup
Bantams: Cup Week 5
11:00 Ginger Ninjas v Marshalls Blues Frank Adey
11:00 TRAQ Tigers v Wilkes Warriors Frank Adey
11:45 ACE Elite FC v Fenwick Falcons Councillors
11:45 Ballmasters FC v PACO’s Pirates Councillors

Host Families Needed

Host Families Needed

Date: 30th May to 2nd June 2019

This summer we are hosting the Dutch Youth Club, SV Groen-Wit ’62 as they take part in the Bi-Annual Tournament in Morden Little League.

By offering your house and hospitality to two Dutch Children your child’s place will be guaranteed for the return trip to Holland in 2020.

For more details ask at the helpdesk or call: Lisa 07958 366427 or email: loucia.demetriou@sky.com

Weekly Fixtures – 5th January

Seniors: Spring Season
9:30 Mays Lions v Elm Beetles
10:30 Switchgear Flashes v Remco Royals
11:30 Watliff Dynamos v Footman Flyers

Juniors :
9:30 Chandlers v Presidents Royals
10:30 Hunns Hornets v Jaydee G’hopper
11:30 Rotary Royals v MBC Sonics

Colts:
9:30 AK Athlectico v Amber Amigos
10:30 GOALS Grizzlies vs Essex Eagles
11:30 Aquamark Avengers v Sutton Celtics

Senior Girls:
9:30 Gregory’s Girls v Jeph’s Fillies
10:30 Rockford Peaches v Elite Eagles

Mini Trinians
11:10 Jim’s Jewels v Maddies Minions

Trinians
9:30 Royal Mermaids v Raffles Rockets
10:15 Ballmasters Poppies v LSI Rangers

Soccer 7s:
Pitch 1 10:15 Macemain Whirlwinds v Willbucks
Pitch 2 11:00 Boxtag Rangers v Young Wizards
Pitch 3 11:00 Glenns Gladiators v JDs Devils
Pitch 1 11:00 Wilkes Patriots v Merton FC

Rangers
Pitch 1 9:30 Belgravia Blues v Funday Falcons
Pitch 2 9:30 RY Sparks v Fletchers Flyers
Pitch 3 9:30 MBC Dragons v Origin Athlectic
Pitch 2 10:15 JR Juniors v Sutton Beavers
Pitch 3 10:15 WW Warriors v CC Chalengers

Hornets:
Pitch 1 9:30 Morden Rotary FC v Stan’s Strikers(café Late)
Pitch 2 9:30 Dino’s Dynamos v Cookie Blues
Pitch 1 10:15 Kenny’s Knights v Curtin Crusaders
Pitch 2 10:15 Turners Tigers v Robs Rockets

Bantams:
Pitch 1 11:00 Ballmasters v ACE Elite FC
Pitch 2 11:00 Ginger Ninjas v Traq Tigers
Pitch 1 11:45 PACOs Ps v Fenwick Fs(café EARLY)
Pitch 2 11:45 Wilkes Warriors v Marshall Blues