League Tables 2019/2020

Spring (January to April)

Seniors Spring League

PosClubPWDLPts
1Footman Flyers64028
2Remco Royals63127
3Mays Lions63127
4Elm Beetles62135
5Switchgear Flashes61325
6Watliff Dynamos61234

Junior Spring League

PosClubPWDLPts
1Jaydee G’Hoppers651011
2Chandlers64028
3Presidents Royals63036
4MBC Sonics63036
5Hunns Hornets62135
6Rotary Royals60060

Girls Spring League

PosClubPWDLPts
1Elite Eagles64028
2Gregory’s Girls63127
3Rockford Peaches63127
4Jeph’s Fillies61052

Colts Spring League

PosClubPWDLPts
1Goals Grizzlies32014
2Crown Paint Royals32014
3SLM Strikers32014
4Essex Eagles31113
5Turner’s Tigers31022
6Asda Avengers30121

Bantams Rotary Cup

PosClubPPts
1Marshall Blues24
2Ballmasters23
3PACOs Pirates21
4Kingsbridge Crusaders20

Bantams Ballmaster Cup

PosClubPPts
1Cookie Blues24
2Predators FC22
3TRAQ Tigers22
4The Vets Rovers20

Autumn (September to December)

Seniors Autumn League – Autumn Winners: Footman Flyers / Autumn Runners-up: Remco Royals

PosClubPWDLPts
1Footman Flyers1072116
2Remco Royals960312
3Watliff Dynamos1050510
4Mays Lions104159
5Switchgear Flashes104068
6Elm Beetles91173

Seniors Cup A Qualifiers – Remco and Mays

PosClubPPts
1Remco Royals24
2Mays Lions22
3Watliff Dynamos20

Seniors Cup B Qualifiers – Switchgear and Footman

PosClubPPts
1Switchgear Flashes24
2Footman Flyers22
3Elm Beetles20

Girls Autumn League – Winners: Jephs Fillies / Runners-up: Elite Eagles

PosClubPWDLPts
1Jeph’s Fillies962114
2Elite Eagles952212
3Rockford Peaches92256
4Gregory’s Girls91264

Juniors Autumn – Winners: Jaydee Grasshoppers / Runners-up: Chandlers

PosClubPWDLPts
1Jaydee G’Hoppers1080216
2Chandlers1071215
3MBC Sonics1043311
4Hunns Hornets103349
5Rotary Royals102357
6Presidents Royals100282

Juniors Cup B Qualifiers – Jaydee and Hunns

PosClubPPts
1Jaydee G’Hoppers24
2Hunns Hornets22
3Presidents Royals20

Juniors Cup A Qualifiers – MBC and Rotary

PosClubPPts
1MBC Sonics22
1Rotary Royals22
3Chandlers22

Hornets Cup A Qualifers – Stan’s Strikers , ACE Elite FC

PosClubPPts
1Stan’s Strikers36
2ACE Elite FC33
3Copley Clark Warriors32
4MFC Lions31

Hornets Cup B Qualifier – Morden Rotary, Kenny’s Knights

PosClubPPts
1Morden Rotary FC36
2Kenny’s Knights34
3Curtins Crusaders32
4Parkway Panthers30

Bantams Cup Group A

PosClubPPts
1Predators FC36
2Bob Mash’s team34
3Marshalls Blues32
4PACO’s Pirates30

Bantams Cup Group B

PosClubPPts
1Cookie Blues36
2TRAQ Tigers32
3Ballmasters32
4Kingsbridge Crusaders32

Colts Championship

PosClubPWDLPts
1Essex Eagles550010
2Asda Avengers53026
3Goals Grizzlies53026
4Crown Paint Royals52034
5SLM Strikers52034
6Turner’s Tigers50050

Colts Smart Cup A

PosClubPWDLPts
1Essex Eagles21103
2SLM Strikers10101
3Goals Grizzlies10010

Colts Smart Cup B

PosClubPWDLPts
1Asda Avengers11002
2Crown Paint Royals21012
3Turner’s Tigers10010